Is RAW AND UNSALTED NON-PAREIL ALMONDS SUPERFOOD, RAW AND UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw almonds

raw almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW ALMONDS (PASTEURIZED).

Check RAW AND UNSALTED NON-PAREIL ALMONDS SUPERFOOD, RAW AND UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW AND UNSALTED NON-PAREIL ALMONDS SUPERFOOD, RAW AND UNSALTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go