Is Raw Nutrients Green Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mint flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour

natural mint flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholefood Greens Blend (Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli Sprout), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin [prebiotic], Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Pineapple, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Lemon), Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout), Detox Blend (Natural Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Dandelion Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Rosemary Extract), Organic Nopal Cladode, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Mint Flavour.

Check Raw Nutrients Green against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go