Is Raw Nutrients Green Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mint flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural mint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wholefood Greens Blend (Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli Sprout), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin [prebiotic], Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Pineapple, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Lemon), Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout), Detox Blend (Natural Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Dandelion Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Rosemary Extract), Organic Nopal Cladode, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Mint Flavour.
Check Raw Nutrients Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Nutrients Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


