Is Raw Nutritional Maple Vanilla Vegan Pro Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-medicinal Ingredients (per Dose): Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Ground Flaxseeds, Xanthan Gum, Natural Maple And Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Raw Nutritional Maple Vanilla Vegan Pro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go