Is Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dark coconut mylk chocolate
dark coconut mylk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramelised Coconut Chips (Coconut, Coconut Nectar), Activated Sunflower Seeds, Raw Cacao Nibs, Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Currants, Activated Cashews, Dark Coconut Mylk Chocolate, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Coconut, Virgin Cacao Butter, Cashew, Hazelnut, Almond, Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil ,1%, Activated Brazil Nuts, Certified Organic
Check Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


