Is Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Plantarum (Atcc 5209 Strain), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Atcc 5212 Strain), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Atcc 5217 Strain), Bifidobacterium Longum (Atcc 5588 Strain), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Atcc 5215 Strain), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Atcc 5219 Strain), Organic Inulin, Organic Fruits,ganic Vegetable Blend (Strawberry, Cherry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Raspberry Beet Juice,carrot Juice, Spinach Juice, Broccoli Juice, Tomato Juice, Kale Juice,red Cabbage Juice, Parsley Leaf Juice, Brussels Sprout Juice, Green Bellpepper Juice, Cucumber Juice, Celery Juice, Garlic Juice, Ginger Root Juice, Green Onion Juice, Cauliflower Juice, Asparagus Juice), Hypromellose
Check Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


