Is Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Plantarum (Atcc 5209 Strain), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Atcc 5212 Strain), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Atcc 5217 Strain), Bifidobacterium Longum (Atcc 5588 Strain), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Atcc 5215 Strain), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Atcc 5219 Strain), Organic Inulin, Organic Fruits,ganic Vegetable Blend (Strawberry, Cherry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Raspberry Beet Juice,carrot Juice, Spinach Juice, Broccoli Juice, Tomato Juice, Kale Juice,red Cabbage Juice, Parsley Leaf Juice, Brussels Sprout Juice, Green Bellpepper Juice, Cucumber Juice, Celery Juice, Garlic Juice, Ginger Root Juice, Green Onion Juice, Cauliflower Juice, Asparagus Juice), Hypromellose
Check Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Raw Primal Defense Ultra 50 Billion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


