Is Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolysed gelatine
- honey
- milk protein
- white chocolate chips 3
hydrolysed gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Cocoa Powder, White Chocolate Chips 3.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose, Stevia), Flavouring
Check Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


