Is Raw Protein Pregnancy Plus Smooth Vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein *, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Organic Lucuma *, Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Marine Magnesium, Organic Ginger *, Spinach Extract, Broccoli Extract, Carrot Extract, Beetroot Extract, Tomato Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Apple Extract, Cranberry Extract, Cherry Extract, Orange Extract, Blueberry Extract, Strawberry Extract, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre *, Natural Flavours, Organic Acacia Gum *, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract *. * Certified Organic

Check Raw Protein Pregnancy Plus Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go