Is Raw Protein Pregnancy Plus Smooth Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein *, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Organic Lucuma *, Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Marine Magnesium, Organic Ginger *, Spinach Extract, Broccoli Extract, Carrot Extract, Beetroot Extract, Tomato Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Apple Extract, Cranberry Extract, Cherry Extract, Orange Extract, Blueberry Extract, Strawberry Extract, Organic Sprouted Pea Fibre *, Natural Flavours, Organic Acacia Gum *, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract *. * Certified Organic

Check Raw Protein Pregnancy Plus Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go