Is Raw Protein Slim and Tone Triple Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- digestive enzyme
- natural flavours
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein*, Superfood Blend (Organic Cocoa*, Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Organic Spinach*, Organic Spirulina*, Organic Chlorella*), Natural Flavours, Herb & Spice Blend (Organic Cinnamon*, Organic Liquorice*, Organic Ginger*, Organic Dandelion*, Organic Ginkgo Biloba*, Organic Siberian Ginseng*, Organic Milk Thistle*, Organic Cayenne Pepper*, Organic Gotu Kola*, Organic Cloves*), Organic Acacia Gum*, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract*, Digestive Enzyme (Bromelain). *Certified Organic
Check Raw Protein Slim and Tone Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Protein Slim and Tone Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


