Is Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- peg-150 distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium C-14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Olea Europea (Extra Virgin Olive) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopherol (Naturally Derived Vitamin E), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived) (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


