Is Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- peg-150 distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium C-14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Olea Europea (Extra Virgin Olive) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopherol (Naturally Derived Vitamin E), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived) (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


