Is Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium C-14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-150 Distearate, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Seed Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Taraxacum Officinale (Dandelion) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Olea Europea (Extra Virgin Olive) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopherol (Naturally Derived Vitamin E), Glycerin (Vegetable Derived) (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Kids Shampoo + Conditioner Watermelon + Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


