Is Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-150 distearate
  • glycerin

peg-150 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, PEG-150 Distearate, Polysorbate 20, Polyquaternium-10, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Bath Time