Is Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-150 distearate
- glycerin
peg-150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract, (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, PEG-150 Distearate, Polysorbate 20, Polyquaternium-10, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Lemon Sugar Foam Bath is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


