Is Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg 150 distearate
- glycerin
peg 150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aristotelia Chilensis (Maqui) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide Mipa, Decyl Glucoside, Polyquaternium-7, Polysorbate 20, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, PEG 150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


