Is Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg 150 distearate
- glycerin
peg 150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aristotelia Chilensis (Maqui) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide Mipa, Decyl Glucoside, Polyquaternium-7, Polysorbate 20, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, PEG 150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Simply Body Wash Pineapple + Maqui Berry + Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


