Is RAYMUNDO'S, CREME PARFAIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check RAYMUNDO'S, CREME PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAYMUNDO'S, CREME PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RAYMUNDO'S, CREME PARFAIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


