Is Raymundo's, Fruit-n-Gel Peaches in Gelatin Family Pack, 3.5 Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Raymundo's, Fruit-n-Gel Peaches in Gelatin Family Pack, 3.5 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raymundo's, Fruit-n-Gel Peaches in Gelatin Family Pack, 3.5 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
Bar S Bun Length Franks Family Pack, 48 Oz., 24 Count
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Raymundo's, Fruit-n-Gel Peaches in Gelatin Family Pack, 3.5 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


