Is Raymundo's, Homestyle Classics Caramel Flan, 24 Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whole Eggs, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6
Check Raymundo's, Homestyle Classics Caramel Flan, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raymundo's, Homestyle Classics Caramel Flan, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raymundo's, Homestyle Classics Caramel Flan, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


