Is Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz Corn Free?

Description
The Ray's No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce (18.5oz) is a product known for its great taste, as mentioned by people. Although further details about the product are not available, it is appreciated by consumers for its flavorful sauce.
Why it's not corn free
- 2% of modified corn starch
- contains less than 2% of modified corn starch, apple cider vinegar, garlic
- sodium citrate
- citric acid
- sucralose
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
2% of modified corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ray's No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce (18.5oz) is a product known for its great taste, as mentioned by people. Although further details about the product are not available, it is appreciated by consumers for its flavorful sauce.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Allulose, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic (Dried), Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Onion (Dried), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


