Is Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • modified corn starch
  • natural flavor
  • sugar
  • molasses
  • caramel color
  • +2 more

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce is a 425ml bottle of barbecue sauce that is also enjoyed as a dipping sauce. It is known for its easy dispensing method. Reviewers have expressed their affinity for this barbecue sauce, particularly when paired with pork and chicken. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the sauce can be overly sweet. With its hickory and brown sugar flavors, this sauce offers a delightful combination of smokiness and sweetness. It is a popular choice among barbecue enthusiasts and is suitable for various dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic (Dried), Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed

Check Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichSnacking