Is Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 7 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • natural flavor
  • xanthan gum
  • contains less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, mustard flour, oleoresin paprika
  • honey
  • +3 more

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, tangy honey mustard-style dipping sauce with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for chicken tenders, nuggets, pretzels, fries, sandwiches and as a salad topper. Customer reviews frequently note flavorful sweetness, balanced tang and reliable consistency for dipping and snacking in casual meal settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5

Check Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep