Is Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • modified corn starch
  • sugar
  • molasses
  • natural flavor
  • 2% of caramel color
  • +3 more

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce has gained popularity among consumers for its delicious taste. Many people appreciate the sauce for its sweetness, which adds a delightful flavor to their meals. However, some individuals find the sauce too sweet for their liking. Overall, Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce offers a distinct and enjoyable taste experience for those who appreciate its unique flavor profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARB, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, GARLIC ,* CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED. * DRIED.

Check Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading