Is Raze Sour Gummy Worms Zero Sugar Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • L-leucine
  • L-tyrosine
  • bcaa aminos
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Refresh Performance Complex (Betaine Anhydrous, Caffeine Anhydrous, Taurine, Potassium Citrate, L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, Bcaa Aminos (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Carnitine L-tartrate, Alpha Gpc, Caffeine Citrate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium

Check Raze Sour Gummy Worms Zero Sugar Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raze Sour Gummy Worms Zero Sugar Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SourTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go