Is Razzle Dazzle Mini Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- salted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All purpose flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, dried raspberries (raspberries, sugar, sunflower oil), salted butter (pasteurized cream [milk], salt), soybean oil, whole
Check Razzle Dazzle Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Razzle Dazzle Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


