Is RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spinach (15%), Carrots, Onion, Kale (5.4%), Olive Oil, Vegetable Stock (Chicory Fibre, Carrot Juice, Onion, Tomato, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavouring), Garlic, Cornflour, Himalayan Pink Salt, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


