Is RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Spinach (15%), Carrots, Onion, Kale (5.4%), Olive Oil, Vegetable Stock (Chicory Fibre, Carrot Juice, Onion, Tomato, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavouring), Garlic, Cornflour, Himalayan Pink Salt, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Vitamin C, Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
RE:NOURISH Immunity Kale Spinach Turmeric Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


