Is Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Calcium, Flavourings, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Brek Sachets Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder, Pouch


