Is Ready Clean Protein Bar Vanilla Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- natural flavor
- white chocolate flavored coating
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Agave Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, White Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coated Oats (Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Canola Oil, Tocopherols Added to Protect Flavor), Rolled Oats, Natural Flavor, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Brown Rice Flour, Flaxseed, Glycerine, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: Contains soy and milk. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, eggs, wheat, and sesame.
Check Ready Clean Protein Bar Vanilla Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Clean Protein Bar Vanilla Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Ready Clean Protein Bar Vanilla Swirl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


