Is READY HIGH PROTEIN Soft, Rich Chocolate Taste Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavors
- glycerin
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, milk protein isolate, partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, whey protein isolate, bovine collagen peptides, glycerin, sugar, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, almonds, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, allulose, sunflower lecithin), natural flavors, cocoa (processed with alkali), coconut oil, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, stevia extract
Check READY HIGH PROTEIN Soft, Rich Chocolate Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY HIGH PROTEIN Soft, Rich Chocolate Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.


