Is READY LEAF, ICED TEA COOLER, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS. CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check READY LEAF, ICED TEA COOLER, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY LEAF, ICED TEA COOLER, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


