Is Ready Pac Foods Bistro Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots), Coleslaw Dressing (water, Vegetable Oil [canola And/or Soybean Oil], Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard, Celery Seed, Guar Gum). Contains egg.
Check Ready Pac Foods Bistro Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Foods Bistro Creamy Coleslaw Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


