Is Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzymes
- calcium ascorbate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Low Fat Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Acacia Gum, Potassium Sorbate , Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Ben's Original Ready Rice Creamy Four Cheese With Vermicelli
Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Cheese Spread Palmetto With Jalapenos - 12 Oz
Casa Cucina Queso Cheese Dip With Jalapenos
Where to buy
Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


