Is Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Low Fat Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Acacia Gum, Potassium Sorbate , Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Ben's Original Ready Rice Creamy Four Cheese With Vermicelli
Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Cheese Spread Palmetto With Jalapenos - 12 Oz
Casa Cucina Queso Cheese Dip With Jalapenos
Where to buy
Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


