Is Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk powder
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium ascorbate
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Low Fat Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Acacia Gum, Potassium Sorbate , Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Ben's Original Ready Rice Creamy Four Cheese With Vermicelli
Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Cheese Spread Palmetto With Jalapenos - 12 Oz
Casa Cucina Queso Cheese Dip With Jalapenos
Where to buy
Ready Pac Foods Ready Pac Ready Snax Apples & Cheese with Caramel Dip, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


