Is Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, tree nuts
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Escarole, Endive, Red Cabbage, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Carrots, Radicchio, May Vary By Season), Greek Feta Vinaigrette (Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Enyzmes), Olive Oil, Kalamata Olives (Pitted Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Olive Oil), Sugar, Salt, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Thyme, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Mustard), Sodium Benzoate As A , Potassium Sorbate As A , Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Cottonseed), Salt), Lentils, Diced Dates (Dates, Dextrose), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt), Sun Dried Apricots (Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Lentils Grown And Harvested In A Wheat Growing Region

Check Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go