Is Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Escarole, Endive, Red Cabbage, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Carrots, Radicchio, May Vary By Season), Greek Feta Vinaigrette (Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Enyzmes), Olive Oil, Kalamata Olives (Pitted Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Olive Oil), Sugar, Salt, Basil, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Thyme, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Mustard), Sodium Benzoate As A , Potassium Sorbate As A , Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Cottonseed), Salt), Lentils, Diced Dates (Dates, Dextrose), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt), Sun Dried Apricots (Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide (Added For Color Retention And As A )), Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Lentils Grown And Harvested In A Wheat Growing Region
Check Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Pac Mediterranean Chopped Complete Salad Kit, 8.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


