Is Ready Set Cook! BBQ Pork Scotch Fillet With Honey & Pepper Gluten Free?

Description
Tender boneless fillet delivers a juicy interior and caramelised exterior with a sweet-spicy glaze and subtle heat; commonly grilled, pan-seared or sliced for sandwiches, salads and main-course barbecues. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor, quick preparation and consistent tenderness, with occasional remarks about uneven seasoning intensity and packaging quality issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- smoke flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender boneless fillet delivers a juicy interior and caramelised exterior with a sweet-spicy glaze and subtle heat; commonly grilled, pan-seared or sliced for sandwiches, salads and main-course barbecues. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor, quick preparation and consistent tenderness, with occasional remarks about uneven seasoning intensity and packaging quality issues.
Ingredients
Pork (87%), Brine (water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (500) Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil), Honey Pepper Seasoning (3%) (sugar, Honey Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (150, 160c), Onion Powder, Thickeners (415, 412), Acidity Regulator (330), Smoke Flavour]. Contains: 0.2% Honey And 0.2% Black Pepper.
Check Ready Set Cook! BBQ Pork Scotch Fillet With Honey & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! BBQ Pork Scotch Fillet With Honey & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
About this product
Meat · Slice


