Is Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers Soy Free?

Description
These patties deliver a pronounced grilled smoke and savory flavor with a caramelized exterior and juicy interior; texture is firm enough to hold on a grill yet tender when bitten. Shoppers commonly use them for backyard barbecues, sandwiches, and quick dinners, noting consistent cookability though occasional minor shrinkage and unevenness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy fibre
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These patties deliver a pronounced grilled smoke and savory flavor with a caramelized exterior and juicy interior; texture is firm enough to hold on a grill yet tender when bitten. Shoppers commonly use them for backyard barbecues, sandwiches, and quick dinners, noting consistent cookability though occasional minor shrinkage and unevenness.
Ingredients
Beef (83%), Water, Beef Burger Premix (soy Fibre), Salt, Sugar, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Tomato, Garlic), Herbs & Spices (parsley, Oregano, Nutmeg, Celery, Pepper), Preservative (223), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (160c), Rice Bran Extract), Parsley. Contains Soy And Sulphites.
Check Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! BBQ Ready Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
Marketside Beef Burgers
About this product
Meat · Patty


