Is BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soy sauce solids

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor combines with tender, fork‑soft pieces and soft hearty chunks in a saucy preparation; commonly reheated for quick, regular family dinners, sandwiches, or plated meals. Customer feedback highlights bold, authentic flavor and tenderness, while some note uneven sauce distribution or variable portion consistency, and ease of preparation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Skin Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Seasoned Cooked Beef And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Dextrose, Seasoning (Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey, Dried Cauliflower, Sesame Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives), Water, Corn, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Barbeque Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids (Naturally Fermented Wheat And Soybean, Salt, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color), Palm Oil, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfites), Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Natural Smoke Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Citric Acid, Lactose, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Whiskey Flavor (Water, Whiskey, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Skin Potatoes (Red Skin Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate), Dehydrated Garlic

Check BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go