Is Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (95%), Sugar, Rice Flour, Honey Powder [maltodextrin (maize), Honey, Anticaking Agent (551)], Herbs (rosemary), Salt, Thickener (415), Dehydrated Capsicum, Anticaking Agent (551) Natural Colours (160c, 100), Flavours, Herb Extract. Product Includes 0.15% Dried Rosemary And 0.01% Honey.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousHoneyMeatySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Lamb Leg With Rosemary And Honey | Spoonful