Is Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Chicken Roasting Pieces Tomato & Basil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Chicken (97%), Tomato & Basil Seasoning (3%) (salt, Tomato Powder [includes Anticaking Agent (551)], Maltodextrin, Dried Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Sundried Tomato), Rice Flour, Herbs & Spices [includes Basil, Sugar, Onion Powder, Thickeners (415, 412), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160c), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil]). Contains Sulphites.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Chicken Roasting Pieces Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Chicken Roasting Pieces Tomato & Basil | Spoonful