Is Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Greek Style Seasoning (3%) [rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables, Herbs And Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Vegetable Powder, Colours (150a, 160c, 100), Citrus Fibre, Acidity Regulator (330), Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316)], Vegetable Oil.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Oven Ready Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Jennie-O Oven Ready Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast with Gravy Packet
MEXICAN STYLE FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH TACO SEASONING, MEXICAN STYLE
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
About this product
Meat · Piece


