Is Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy fibre
- soy
- soy protein
soy fibre
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (37%), Beef (37%), Water, Soy Protein, Flours (maize, Rice), Potato Starch, Soy Fibre, Salt, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 500), Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Vegetable Oil, Dextrose (tapioca, Maize), Spice, Herb, Antioxidant (300), Natural Colour (150a), Spice Extract. Contains Sulphites, Soy.
Check Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Pork & Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Jalapeno & Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
About this product
Meat · Patty


