Is Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (74%) (coconut Extract, Water), Massaman Curry Paste (22%) (shallots, Water, Lemongrass, Galangal, Dried Chilli, Coriander, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Makrut Lime Leaf, Tamarind Paste, Coriander Seeds, Nutmeg, Cardamom, White Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise), Roasted Peanuts (3.5%), Thai Dried Herbs And Spices (dried Chilli, Dried Makrut Lime Leaf). Contains Soybean, Peanuts. May also contain Nuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Wheat, Molluscs and sesame.

Check Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep