Is Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (74%) (coconut Extract, Water), Massaman Curry Paste (22%) (shallots, Water, Lemongrass, Galangal, Dried Chilli, Coriander, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Makrut Lime Leaf, Tamarind Paste, Coriander Seeds, Nutmeg, Cardamom, White Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise), Roasted Peanuts (3.5%), Thai Dried Herbs And Spices (dried Chilli, Dried Makrut Lime Leaf). Contains Soybean, Peanuts. May also contain Nuts, Crustaceans, Fish, Wheat, Molluscs and sesame.
Check Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Thai Massaman Curry Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


