Is Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, VITAMINS & MINERALS (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE [IRON], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C])
Check Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Powder


