Is Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat protein isolate
- organic milled whole grain oats
organic wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, VITAMINS & MINERALS (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE [IRON], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C])
Check Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Powder


